Skip Navigation

About:sandbox

Travel Guide About:sandbox

edit

Introduction

Welcome to the Sandbox! This page allows you to carry out experiments. To edit, click on the "Edit" tab above (or the "Edit" link below), make your changes and click the Save button when finished. Content will not stay permanently; this page is cleaned regularly, although it tends to be overwritten by other testing users much faster than that.

For code guides, refer to the About:AAAAh! Code for dummies page.

Please do not place copyrighted, offensive, or libelous content in the sandbox. If you have any questions regarding this Travel Guide, please see About:Index. Thanks!

Top

edit

Test Area

Just to test things out...
see below

Hmm...

ah....

Peter<

BlaBlablaBlablabla
abcabcdeasdfjklj
ffffasdfasasddfa

{|
|-
! Bla !! Blabla !! Blablabla
|-
| abc || abcde || asdfjklj
|-
| fff || fasdfas || asddfa
|}

{|
|-
! Bla !! Blabla !! Blablabla
|-
| abc || abcde || asdfjklj
|-
| fff || fasdfas || asddfa
|}

Quick Facts

[edit]

Local Name
长城 Chángchéng; literally long city/fortress
Location
China
Length
8 850 km
World Heritage Inscription
1987
Coordinates
  • Latitude: 40.416667
  • Longitude: 116.083333

Contributors

as well as dr.pepper (3%), Peter (3%)

Help contribute to this article to share the ad revenue.

About:sandbox Travel Helpers

We don't currently have any Travel Helpers for About:sandbox

This is version 16. Last edited at 3:33 on Sep 1, 10 by Hien. 1 article links to this page.

Creative Commons License
Except where otherwise noted, content of this article is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License